Kalender

Mai

25
Sa
20:00
illegal_cinema
How utopian is peace today?
26
So
11:00
No terra nullius
19:00
No terra nullius
Tawna. Cine desde Territorio
Ecuador
2023
28
Di
20:00
No terra nullius
Blackboards
Samira Makhbalbaf
Iran, Italien, Japan
2000
29
Mi
20:00
CINEMA OF COMMONING 2
Vera Dreams of the Sea
Kaltrina Krasniqi
Kosovo, Nordmazedonien, Albanien
2021
30
Do
20:00
SİNELECTION
I Saw Three Black Lights
Santiago Lozano Álvarez
Kolumbien, Mexiko, Frankreich, Deutschland
2024
31
Fr
20:00
No terra nullius
Landless
Camila Freitas
Brasilien
2019

Juni

01
Sa
21:30
SİNELECTION
Power Alley
Lillah Halla
Brasilien, Frankreich, Uruguay
2023
02
So
19:00
SİNELECTION
Lola Arias
Argentinien, Deutschland, Schweiz
2024
04
Di
20:00
SİNELECTION
Seán Devlin
Kanada, Philippinen
2023
05
Mi
20:00
ASIAN QUEERS REUNITED
Some Women
Quen Wong
Singapur
2021
06
Do
20:00
ASIAN QUEERS REUNITED
《我们在这里》(We Are Here) + Home Ground
07
Fr
19:00
21:30
ASIAN QUEERS REUNITED
Welcome to Neverland
08
Sa
18:00
ASIAN QUEERS REUNITED
The Last Year of Darkness
Ben Mullinkosson
China, Vereinigte Staaten
2023
21:30
ASIAN QUEERS REUNITED
kuratiert vom Beijing Queer Film Festival
09
So
19:00
ASIAN QUEERS REUNITED
Saim Sadiq
Pakistan
2022
11
Di
20:00
SİNELECTION
Power Alley
Lillah Halla
Brasilien, Frankreich, Uruguay
2023
12
Mi
18:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Sarah Maldoror
Angola, Frankreich
1972
13
Do
18:00
20:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Poetry
14
Fr
15:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Transnationale Archive – Ethik und dekoloniale Methoden
18:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Black History
21:30
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Elles Luttent
15
Sa
18:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Carnival
21:30
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Atlantics
Mati Diop
Frankreich, Senegal, Belgien
2019
16
So
15:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Fantasy
17:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Movements Towards Liberation
20:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Freedom
18
Di
20:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Creative Legacies: “Knowing, Teaching, Sharing”
19
Mi
20:00
SARAH MALDOROR. KONTEXT
Songs of Relations and Resistance
20
Do
20:00
DEEP CUTS
Filmauswahl von Cem Kaya
Jeanine Meerapfel
BRD
1985
21
Fr
19:00
-TOPIAS
ausgewählt von Victor Corrales
21:30
-TOPIAS
Filmauswahl von Florian Höhensteiger
René Cardona
Mexiko
1968
22
Sa
11:00
Workshop
Analogfilm-Workshop
21:30
SOCIO-FICCIÓN
Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles
Brasilien, Frankreich
2019
23
So
11:00
Workshop
Analogfilm-Workshop
19:00
25
Di
20:00
SİNELECTION
Lola Arias
Argentinien, Deutschland, Schweiz
2024
26
Mi
20:00
SİNELECTION
Power Alley
Lillah Halla
Brasilien, Frankreich, Uruguay
2023
27
Do
20:00
SİNELECTION
Seán Devlin
Kanada, Philippinen
2023
28
Fr
19:00
Afrolution Festival 2024 von Eoto:
29
Sa
21:30
SOCIO-FICCIÓN
Good Manners
Juliana Rojas, Marcos Dutra
Brasilien, Frankreich
2017
30
So
18:30
COMMON VISIONS BERLIN
Erol Afsin
Deutschland
2023

Juli

13
Sa
11:00
Workshop
Analogfilm-Workshop
21:30
SOCIO-FICCIÓN
Divine Love
Gabriel Mascaro
Brasilien
2019
14
So
11:00
Workshop
Analogfilm-Workshop